bird cage

bird cage

Saturday, September 21, 2013

Bread?

Basically this is what i saw from a blog that mixed ice-cream wth flour and turns in to a bread….
Huh?
Well, is kinda look like bread from the recipe, but what i made was something went wrong.
Oh damn it, i screwed it again.(x_x)

☆original recipe
Ingredients:
2 cups of ice-cream(any flavor but must be full fat milk)
1 1/2 self-rising flour

Instructions:
1. Preheat 180°c
2.soften ice-cream mixed with self-rising flour.
3. Bake for 45mins or stick(forgot wht its called) come out clean.

*this recipe from other ppl,not mine!

Thursday, September 19, 2013

Bread

THis was what i baked last week, hotdog burn n remains dough filled with chocolate(i didn't take the pic) it was kinda successful except……it burn a little though↖( ̄▽ ̄")

Oh yeah…i also made "malay cake" i supposed, it was the 2nd times i made and it turned out better than the previous, so ,not bad huh!?

When im free i think i should post with the recipes.*if im not that lazy……(='ω'=)

Tuesday, September 3, 2013

Carrot cake

TADA……~~
Today dessert was carrot cake with cream cheese frosting.
(='ω'=)
It was so surprisingly that my big bro 1st time saying to me that the cake was delicious.
Wow, didn't expected that.
Maa~chotto ureshi dake do.
(^ω^)

Oh ya…
Due to my laziness, i forgot to put my last week photo n that is Japanese cotton cheesecake.
From the picture it seems "perfect" but actually inside the cake was still runny.
Its kinda weird even i put "stick"(eh……suddenly forgot what's it called) into the cake n its came out clean.
Hmm…maybe i leave it too long in the waterbath, it get steaming inside n became wet. Maybe…